Is Imperial Leather Mandarin & Neroli Shower Gel 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
  • peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • lactic acid

peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, CI 47005, CI 14700

Check Imperial Leather Mandarin & Neroli Shower Gel 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid