Is Imperial Leather Moroccan Sunset & Golden Argan Oil Bath Soak 500ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, sodium chloride, argania spinosa (argan), kernel extract, polyquaternium-7, parfum, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, glycol distearate, laureth-4, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 47005, ci 14700

Check Imperial Leather Moroccan Sunset & Golden Argan Oil Bath Soak 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imperial Leather Moroccan Sunset & Golden Argan Oil Bath Soak 500ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth