Is Imperial Leather Moroccan Sunset & Golden Argan Oil Bath Soak 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- lactic acid
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, sodium chloride, argania spinosa (argan), kernel extract, polyquaternium-7, parfum, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, glycol distearate, laureth-4, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 47005, ci 14700
Check Imperial Leather Moroccan Sunset & Golden Argan Oil Bath Soak 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Moroccan Sunset & Golden Argan Oil Bath Soak 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Imperial Leather Moroccan Sunset & Golden Argan Oil Bath Soak 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


