Is IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (ADDED), WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, GUM ARABIC ,GLUCOSE SYRUP, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


