Is IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole roasted almonds
whole roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (ADDED), WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, GUM ARABIC ,GLUCOSE SYRUP, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


