Is IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashews
roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER SUBSTITUTE (VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), FULL CREAM MILK POWDER/SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, PGPR (AN EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPERIAL NUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


