Is IMPERIAL NUTS, CRANBERRY BLENDS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS WITH SULPHUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE OR ARONIA JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR), PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check IMPERIAL NUTS, CRANBERRY BLENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPERIAL NUTS, CRANBERRY BLENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Dried


