Is IMPERIAL NUTS, ENERGYN BLEND TRAIL MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bulgur wheat
- unbleached wheat flour with malted barley flour
- wheat starch
bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR). HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WITH MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR). OIL ROASTED MIX NUTS ALMONDS, WALNUTS, AND PECANS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT).
Check IMPERIAL NUTS, ENERGYN BLEND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPERIAL NUTS, ENERGYN BLEND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


