Is Imperial Nuts Sunshine Blend Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate Or Aronia Juice Concentrate Added For Color, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (almonds Roasted In Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola And/or Rice Bran Oil]), Roasted Cashews (cashews Roasted In Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola And/or Rice Bran Oil]), Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil) Contains Almonds and Cashews.
Check Imperial Nuts Sunshine Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Nuts Sunshine Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


