Is Imperial Nuts Sweet & Savory Bar Mix, Sweet & Savory Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- +3 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, SPICY PEANUTS PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION-GARLIC-JALAPENO PEPPER POWDERS, RED PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TOFFEE PEANUTS - PEANUT, SUGAR, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORED ALMONDS - ALMONDS ROASTED IN PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PRETZELS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST.
Check Imperial Nuts Sweet & Savory Bar Mix, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Nuts Sweet & Savory Bar Mix, Sweet & Savory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


