Is Imperial Nuts Tropical Blend Banana Chips, Raisins, Pineapple, Papaya, Apricots, Tropical Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METÁBISULFITE), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], YELLOW # 5, YELLOW #6), APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULPHUR DIOXIDE AND/OR SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check Imperial Nuts Tropical Blend Banana Chips, Raisins, Pineapple, Papaya, Apricots, Tropical Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Nuts Tropical Blend Banana Chips, Raisins, Pineapple, Papaya, Apricots, Tropical Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Once Upon A Farm Organic Immunity Blend Pineapple Banana & Dragon Fruit
Imperial Nuts Sunshine Blend
About this product
Snack · Pouch


