Is Imperial Vegetable Oil Spread Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable oil blend (soybean oil, palm oil and palm kernel oil), water, salt, whey (milk), distilled mono & Diglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (used to protect quality), citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).

Check Imperial Vegetable Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imperial Vegetable Oil Spread is available at 3 retailers

IGASafewayWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingMeal Prep