Is IMPORTED NON-PAREIL CAPERS Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAPERS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT.

Check IMPORTED NON-PAREIL CAPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IMPORTED NON-PAREIL CAPERS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking