Is IMPORTED PETITE PEPPERONCINI Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SODIUM BISFULFATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check IMPORTED PETITE PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPORTED PETITE PEPPERONCINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish


