Is IMPORTED PUFF PASTRY TWIST Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE [VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, COCO), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), WATER, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ANTIOXIDANTS (NATURAL EXTRACTS RICH IN TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), FLAVORINGS], SUGAR, WATER, SALT AND HONEY.

Check IMPORTED PUFF PASTRY TWIST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Roll

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast