Is Imported Russian Chocolate-Glazed Halva «Rot Front», 1LB. Includes Our Exclusive HolanDeli Chocolate Mints. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate glaze 30
chocolate glaze 30
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 44%, Chocolate Glaze 30% (Cocoa Powder, Palm And Shea Butters, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soybean, Less Than 1%), Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Molasses, Seasame Seeds, Root Licorice Extract, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Vanillin
Check Imported Russian Chocolate-Glazed Halva «Rot Front», 1LB. Includes Our Exclusive HolanDeli Chocolate Mints. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imported Russian Chocolate-Glazed Halva «Rot Front», 1LB. Includes Our Exclusive HolanDeli Chocolate Mints. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Imported Russian Chocolate-Glazed Halva «Rot Front», 1LB. Includes Our Exclusive HolanDeli Chocolate Mints. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


