Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour uro zhay

wheat flour uro zhay

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Butter Substitute, Cocoa Vegetable Oils And Fats (Partially Hydrogenated Oils: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers: E492, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Vanilla Flavoring), Confectionary Fat (Refined, Deodorized, Partially Hydrogenated, Fractionated Vegetable Oils: Palm, Sunflower, Soybean, Soybean Lecithin Emulsifier, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Mixture Concentrate), Sugar, Leaf Waffles (Drinking Water, Wheat Flour Uro Zhay), Potato Oil, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Refined, Deodorized, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Salt, Baking Powder - Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Egg Melange, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Dry Milk Whey, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Boiled Condensed Milk Flavoring, Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid

Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping