Is Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, beef-like flavor and pronounced umami with a browned, seared crust; tender, juicy interior that crumbles and binds similarly to ground patties. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or broiled for burgers and sandwiches. Reviews note realistic taste and texture, easy preparation, occasional variability in doneness, and mixed views on value, packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of: Potato Protein, Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Soy Leghemoglobin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Soy Protein, Isolate. Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy

Check Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking