Is Impossible Cooks Like Ground Beef Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of: Potato Protein, Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Soy Leghemoglobin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains Soy.

Check Impossible Cooks Like Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep