Is Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Homestyle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-seasoned spheres offer a tender yet slightly firm, meat-like bite with pronounced umami notes. Commonly served over pasta, inside sandwiches, in stews or as party appetizers, they reheat evenly and hold shape. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, overall, praising versatility while sometimes citing sporadic size or firmness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% or less of: Methylcellulose, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Soy Leghemoglobin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), L-tryptophan, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Meatballs are set in soybean oil. Contains: Soy.

Check Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Homestyle is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichDipping