Is Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The product delivers a savory, umami-forward flavor with a firm exterior and tender, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly heat and serve it in pasta, subs, sliders, or as appetizers; reviewers praise realistic texture and convenience but note occasional uneven seasoning, variable sizes, and packaging or thawing inconsistencies and reheating variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Methylcellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Food Starch Modified, Salt, Dried Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Onion, Soy Leghemoglobin, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant, L-tryptophan). Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Niacin (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12 Meatballs Are Set In Soybean Oil. Contains Soy.

Check Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich