Is Impossible Plant Based Beef Mince 340g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Plant Protein (21%) (Soy), Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Thickener (461), Flavour Enhancer (Glutamic Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Modified Starch (1412 and/or 1442), Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Soy Leghemoglobin (genetically modified), Salt, Antioxidant (307b), Vitamins & Minerals (Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12)

Check Impossible Plant Based Beef Mince 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Impossible Plant Based Beef Mince 340g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go