Is Impossible Plant Based Beef Mince 340g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Plant Protein (21%) (Soy), Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Thickener (461), Flavour Enhancer (Glutamic Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Modified Starch (1412 and/or 1442), Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Soy Leghemoglobin (genetically modified), Salt, Antioxidant (307b), Vitamins & Minerals (Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12)

Check Impossible Plant Based Beef Mince 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Impossible Plant Based Beef Mince 340g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go