Is Impossible Sausage Patties Oat Free?

Description
They deliver savory, seasoned flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that browns and crisps when pan-fried. Reviewers commonly use them in breakfast sandwiches, crumbled into skillets or added to casseroles, noting quick cooking and consistent seasoning while some report variable patty size and occasional minor oil splatter during frying.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
They deliver savory, seasoned flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that browns and crisps when pan-fried. Reviewers commonly use them in breakfast sandwiches, crumbled into skillets or added to casseroles, noting quick cooking and consistent seasoning while some report variable patty size and occasional minor oil splatter during frying.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Food Starch Modified, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy.
Check Impossible Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty


