Is Impossible Savory Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy leghemoglobin
- soy protein isolate vitamins & minerals: zinc gluconate
- soy protein concentrate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Food Starch Modified, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12
Check Impossible Savory Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Savory Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Impossible Savory Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


