Is Impossible Savory Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Food Starch Modified, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12

Check Impossible Savory Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Impossible Savory Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep