Is Impossible Spicy Chicken Patties Made From Plants, Spicy Chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, 2% OR LESS OF: METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT) VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ZINC GLUCONATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN B12.
Check Impossible Spicy Chicken Patties Made From Plants, Spicy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Spicy Chicken Patties Made From Plants, Spicy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


