Is Improved Recipe MEADOW FRESH ZINGY ONION & GARLIC Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A mayonnaise and sour cream based dip, with onion and garlic purée Ingredients 53% Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Egg. Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Rice Starch, Dried Egg White, Sucrose, Potato Fibre), 34% Sour Cream (Milk), 8% Onion, 1% Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Chives, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Allergy Advice

Check Improved Recipe MEADOW FRESH ZINGY ONION & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing