Is IMURAYA ICE CREAM SANDWICH MATCHA, 5.07 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green tea flavored filling (water, sugar, vegetable oil (palm, coconut), powdered skim milk, glucose syrup (corn, sweet potato, potato), cream, green tea powder, stabilizer (glucose, guar gum, carrageenan, pectin, xanthan gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, monoglyceride citrate, dextrin, salt), chocolate flavored coating (vegetable oil (palm, coconut), sugar, cocoa powder, unsweetened chocolate, lactose, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavor), wafer (wheat flour, modified tapioca starch, vegetable oil (rapeseed, palm), waxy corn starch, sugar, soy lecithin, caramel color, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, sugar, soy lecithin, salt), tree nuts (coconuts)), milk, soybeans and wheat.
Check IMURAYA ICE CREAM SANDWICH MATCHA, 5.07 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMURAYA ICE CREAM SANDWICH MATCHA, 5.07 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
IMURAYA ICE CREAM SANDWICH MATCHA, 5.07 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


