Is In Shell Pecans 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans in shell
pecans in shell
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pecans In Shell
Check In Shell Pecans 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open In Shell Pecans 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
In Shell Pecans 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep


