Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is In-Store Baked Garlic Bread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Wheat Flour, Butter, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or less of each: Organic Durum Wheat, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Garlic Puree, Minced Garlic, Rye Flour, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Cane Sugar, Fermented Durum Wheat Flour, Fermented Rye Flour (Fermented Rye Flour [Rye Flour, Yeast, Bacterial Culture], Salt), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt, Oregano, Parsley, Basil, Chives, Black Pepper, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Wheat Flour [Enzymes, Xylanase, Glucose-Oxidase, Lipase, Alpha-amylase], Ascorbic Acid), Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant), Microbial Enzymes.

Check In-Store Baked Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
GarlickyButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping
Egg Free? In-Store Baked Garlic Bread | Spoonful