Is In-Store Bakery Bagels Blueberry 1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- farm raised salmon
- salmon
- grilled salmon
farm raised salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
grilled salmon (farm raised salmon (salmon, color added through feed), extra virgin olive oil, kosher salt, black pepper), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check In-Store Bakery Bagels Blueberry 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open In-Store Bakery Bagels Blueberry 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
In-Store Bakery Bagels Blueberry 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


