Is Ina Paarman's Kitchen Lemon Marinade With Fresh Coriander Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Vegetable Oil (canola Seed) (antioxidant (307)), Salt, Honey, Corn Starch, Garlic, Sugar, Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Concentrate (1%), Fresh Coriander (1%), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Lime Concentrate, Herbs, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Natural And Nature Identical Flavouring, Spices, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper (irradiated), Colour (140).
Check Ina Paarman's Kitchen Lemon Marinade With Fresh Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ina Paarman's Kitchen Lemon Marinade With Fresh Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S


