Is INCA KOLA, THE GOLDEN KOLA, THE GOLDEN CARBONATED BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- sucrose
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Caffeine, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5
Check INCA KOLA, THE GOLDEN KOLA, THE GOLDEN CARBONATED BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INCA KOLA, THE GOLDEN KOLA, THE GOLDEN CARBONATED BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INCA KOLA, THE GOLDEN KOLA, THE GOLDEN CARBONATED BEVERAGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


