Is INCA TRAIL ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS 62% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, INCA TRAIL Vegetarian?

Ingredients
62% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), ALMONDS*, CASHEWS*, RAISINS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SEA SALT.
Check INCA TRAIL ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS 62% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, INCA TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INCA TRAIL ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS 62% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, INCA TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


