Is Inca's Food Aji Rocoto Mitades En Salmuera - Rocoto Hot Pepper Halves in Brine 20 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROCOTO HOT PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check Inca's Food Aji Rocoto Mitades En Salmuera - Rocoto Hot Pepper Halves in Brine 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inca's Food Aji Rocoto Mitades En Salmuera - Rocoto Hot Pepper Halves in Brine 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSide Dish