Is Incognito Mini Anti Mosquito Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glyceryl citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, PMD Rich Botanic Oil (Menthanedoil), Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate, Citronellol, Cinnamomum Camphora Leaf Oil*, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Citrus Bergamia Peel Oil Expressed*, Xanthan Gum, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Blended together in a unique secret process, *Organic ingredients, 100% Natural Origin of total

Check Incognito Mini Anti Mosquito Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Incognito Mini Anti Mosquito Spray is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle