Is INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE, INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DISTILLED VINEGAR (VINEGAR AND WATER), RED PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE, INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE, INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


