Is India Spice Chai Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assam Black Tea, Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Chinese Star Anise), Roasted Chicory, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean
Check India Spice Chai Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open India Spice Chai Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
India Spice Chai Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


