Is India Tree Pepper Rainbow, 2 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • malaysian cream label white pepper

malaysian cream label white pepper

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tellicherry Peppercorns, Malaysian Cream Label White Pepper, Pink Peppercorns

Check India Tree Pepper Rainbow, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

India Tree Pepper Rainbow, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep