Is Indian Chicken Tonight Meal Base Butter Chicken Sauce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond meal

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (35%), Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Fresh Cream, Onion, Sugar, Thickener (Maize Starch (1422)), Spices, Almond Meal, Natural Flavours (Milk, Soybean, Wheat Derivatives), Salt, Coriander, Egg Yolk , Parsley, Garlic, Chilli, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Colours (Carotene (Fish Derivatives), Carmine, Annatto), Food Acid (Acetic), Herb Extract, Spice Extract

Check Indian Chicken Tonight Meal Base Butter Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indian Chicken Tonight Meal Base Butter Chicken Sauce is available at 2 retailers

CountdownIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep