Is INDIAN CURRY PASTE, TIKKA PASTE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, SPICES (CUMIN, CORIANDER, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER), GINGER PUREE, GRAM FLOUR*, GARLIC PUREE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). *FROM YELLOW SPILT PEAS.
Check INDIAN CURRY PASTE, TIKKA PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN CURRY PASTE, TIKKA PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


