Is Indian Curry Vegetable Meal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Sauce Coconut Milk Water, Coconut Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Sugar, Cream, Water, Curry Powder Sugar, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder, Turmeric, Onion, Coriander, Fenugreek, Garlic, Cumin, Paprika Powd
Check Indian Curry Vegetable Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indian Curry Vegetable Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Where to buy
Indian Curry Vegetable Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


