Is Indian Curry Vegetable Meal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Sauce Coconut Milk Water, Coconut Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Sugar, Cream, Water, Curry Powder Sugar, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder, Turmeric, Onion, Coriander, Fenugreek, Garlic, Cumin, Paprika Powd
Check Indian Curry Vegetable Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indian Curry Vegetable Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Indian Curry Vegetable Meal is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


