Is INDIAN RIDGE FARM AND BAKERY, GRANOLA, CHIA CHERRY, CHIA CHERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, CHERRIES, COLORADO HONEY, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, PURE VANILLA AND ALMONDS EXTRACTS, SALT
Check INDIAN RIDGE FARM AND BAKERY, GRANOLA, CHIA CHERRY, CHIA CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN RIDGE FARM AND BAKERY, GRANOLA, CHIA CHERRY, CHIA CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


