Is INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM COCONUT MILK & GINGER Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ONION, RUSSET POTATOES, TOMATO PASTE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), SAFFLOWER OIL, GINGER, SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), SUGAR, GREEN CHILI, BROWN MUSTARD SEED, CURRY LEAVES.

Check INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM COCONUT MILK & GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing