Is Indian Snacks Khatta Meetha Sour & Sweet Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Palmolein Oil, Rice Flakes, Chick Peas Flour, Split Chick Peas, Peanuts, Sago, Refined Sugar, Red Lentils, Green Peas, Iodised Salt, Black Salt, Red Chilli, Citric Acid (e 330) And Turmeric. Contains Peanut May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame Seed, Milk, Soya & Mustard Seed.
Check Indian Snacks Khatta Meetha Sour & Sweet Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indian Snacks Khatta Meetha Sour & Sweet Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Indian Snacks Khatta Meetha Sour & Sweet Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


