Is INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Chickpeas, Candied Grilled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt), Kale, Water, Fried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil), Red Bell Pepper, Yellow Bell Peppers, Tomato Pulp, Onion, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Chili Pepper Powder, Cinnamon, Ginger, Clove Powder), Rapeseed Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Tomato Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Salt, Glucose Syrup [Wheat], Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder), Rice Starch, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


