Is INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Chickpeas, Candied Grilled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt), Kale, Water, Fried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil), Red Bell Pepper, Yellow Bell Peppers, Tomato Pulp, Onion, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Chili Pepper Powder, Cinnamon, Ginger, Clove Powder), Rapeseed Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Tomato Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Salt, Glucose Syrup [Wheat], Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder), Rice Starch, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, CHICKPEAS, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATOES & KALE IN AN INDIAN-STYLE CURRY SAUCE, INDIAN-STYLE SWEET POTATO CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


