Is Indian Summer Rosé Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Rosé Wine (waiana Estate Indian Summer (4.4%)), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavour, Colouring Food (black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax). Contains Less Than 0.1% Alcohol.
Check Indian Summer Rosé Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indian Summer Rosé Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


